+92 342 6371 388

0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Privacy Policy

About Apparels knows how to use and share your information. Your information is important to us. About Apparels respects the privacy of everyone who visits our website.  This notice will describe you our Privacy policy.

About Apparels will not collect your any personal information about you through our website unless you provide us voluntarily. Personally identifiable information like your name, address, email address or phone number. “we do not store credit card and debit card details” 

This privacy policy sets out how About Apparels uses and protects any information that you give About Apparels when you use this website. About Apparels is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. About Apparels may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

WHAT WE COLLECT ?

We may collect the following information:

name

contact information including email address

demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests

other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

For the exhaustive list of cookies we collect see the List of cookies we collect section.

THE WAY WE USE INFORMATION

We use the information you provide about yourself when placing an order only to complete that order. We do not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to complete that order.
We use the information you provide about someone else when placing an order only to ship the product and to confirm delivery. We do not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to complete that order.

WHAT WE DO WITH THE INFORMATION WE GATHER ?

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

Internal record keeping.

We may use the information to improve our products and services.

We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.

SECURITY ?

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

HOW WE USE COOKIES ?

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

 

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

 

CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes

if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@aboutapparels.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

LIST OF COOKIES WE COLLECT

The table below lists the cookies we collect and what information they store.

CHIDREN

We do not use our Site to knowingly solicit any personal data or other information from any persons under the age of 18. If you are under 18, by visiting our Site you agree that you have informed your parents and guardians about the Privacy Policy prior to such registration or use, and they have approved of such registration or use by you on the terms of the Privacy Policy.

If you wish to contact us regarding this Privacy Policy (including in relation to any of your rights under this Privacy Policy or any other questions you may have), please contact our Privacy Officer at:

THIRD PARTY WEBSITES

Our Website may contain links to and from the websites of our partner boutiques, advertisers, and affiliates, amongst others. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that this Privacy Policy does not apply to those websites. We are not responsible or liable for the privacy policies or practices of those websites, so please check their policies before you submit any personal data to those websites

SOCIAL MEDIA COOKIES

These cookies allow you to share what you’ve been doing on the website on social media such as Facebook and Twitter. These cookies are not within our control. Please refer to the respective privacy policies for how their cookies work. If you want to delete any cookies that are already on your computer, please refer to the help and support area on your Internet browser for instructions on how to locate the file or directory that stores cookies. Information on deleting or controlling cookies is available at www.AboutCookies.org. Please note that by deleting our cookies or disabling future cookies you may not be able to access certain areas or features of our Website.

 CONTACT US & ACCESSING PERSONAL INFORMATION

All of the information that we collect, or that you provide to us, is controlled by About Apparels for the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 and other applicable local laws. You have various rights under the Data Protection Act 1998 and other applicable local laws, including the right to see all of the personal information we hold about you, to require that we correct any inaccuracies in your personal information, or to object to certain information being stored or used (including to ask us to stop sending your marketing communications). If you would like to exercise any of your rights or if you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy, please contact us info@aboutapparels.com

TRANSFERS OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

To provide our website and our services, we can transfer and store personal information. One of our operators or one of our partners. We need to provide you with your order, to process your payment details, or to support or hosting services. We will take all necessary steps in order to ensure that your personal information is treated safely and according to its privacy policy.

UPDATES TO THIS POLICY

This Privacy Policy was last updated in July 2018. Any changes we may make to this Privacy Policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by email. Please check back regularly to keep informed of updates or changes to this Privacy Policy.

Terms and Conditions

This website is operated by (www.aboutapparels.com) Throughout the site, the terms “we”, “us” and “our” refer to About Apparels. About Apparels offers this website, including all information, tools and services available from this site to you, the user, conditioned upon your acceptance of all terms, conditions, policies and notices stated here.

HOW TO CONTACT US

Should you have other questions or concerns about these privacy policies, please contact us. info@aboutapparels.com